EMAIL info@teccs.ch
TELEFON 043 495 29 93
FAX 043 495 29 94

Privacy Policy

www.teccs.ch Privacy Policy (English Version)

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly. that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

  • By emailing us
  • By calling us

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

 

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email

  • Other Within 2 business days

We will notify the users via in-site notification

  • Other Within 2 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

Alessandro Argiro
Eidg. dipl. Elektroinstallateur
Motorenstrasse 100, 8620 Wetzikon
info@teccs.ch

 

www.teccs.ch
Datenschutz Bestimmungen

Diese Datenschutzrichtlinie wurde zusammengestellt, um denjenigen besser zu dienen, die sich mit der Verwendung ihrer “Personally Identifiable Information” (PII) im Internet befassen. PII, wie im US-amerikanischen Datenschutzrecht und Informationssicherheit beschrieben, sind Informationen, die allein oder mit anderen Informationen verwendet werden können, um eine einzelne Person zu identifizieren, zu kontaktieren oder zu lokalisieren oder um eine Person im Kontext zu identifizieren. Bitte lesen Sie unsere Datenschutzrichtlinien sorgfältig durch, um ein klares Verständnis dafür zu erhalten, wie wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in Übereinstimmung mit unserer Website erheben, verwenden, schützen oder anderweitig behandeln.

Welche persönlichen Daten sammeln wir von den Personen, die unseren Blog, unsere Website oder unsere App besuchen?

Bei der Bestellung oder Registrierung auf unserer Website werden Sie gegebenenfalls aufgefordert, Ihren Namen, Ihre E-Mail-Adresse, Telefonnummer oder andere Details einzugeben, um Ihnen mit Ihrer Erfahrung zu helfen.

Wann sammeln wir Informationen?

Wir sammeln Informationen von Ihnen, wenn Sie ein Formular ausfüllen oder Informationen auf unserer Website eingeben.

Wie nutzen wir Ihre Informationen?

Wir können die Informationen verwenden, die wir von Ihnen erfassen, wenn Sie sich registrieren, einen Kauf tätigen, sich für unseren Newsletter anmelden, auf eine Umfrage oder Marketingkommunikation antworten, auf der Website surfen oder bestimmte andere Website-Funktionen wie folgt verwenden:

  • Damit wir Sie besser bei der Beantwortung Ihrer Kundendienstanfragen unterstützen können.
  • um sie nach der Korrespondenz zu verfolgen (Live-Chat, E-Mail oder Telefonanfragen)

Wie schützen wir Ihre Informationen?

Unsere Website wird regelmäßig auf Sicherheitslücken und bekannte Schwachstellen überprüft, um Ihren Besuch auf unserer Website so sicher wie möglich zu gestalten.

Wir verwenden regelmäßig Malware Scanning.

Ihre persönlichen Daten befinden sich hinter gesicherten Netzwerken und sind nur für eine begrenzte Anzahl von Personen zugänglich, die spezielle Zugriffsrechte auf solche Systeme haben und die Informationen vertraulich behandeln müssen. Darüber hinaus werden alle von Ihnen bereitgestellten vertraulichen Daten / Kreditinformationen über die SSL-Technologie (Secure Socket Layer) verschlüsselt.

Wir implementieren eine Vielzahl von Sicherheitsmaßnahmen, wenn ein Benutzer eine Bestellung aufgibt, übergibt oder auf seine Informationen zugreift, um die Sicherheit Ihrer persönlichen Daten zu gewährleisten.

Alle Transaktionen werden über einen Gateway-Anbieter verarbeitet und nicht auf unseren Servern gespeichert oder verarbeitet.

Verwenden wir “Cookies”?

Wir verwenden keine Cookies für Tracking-Zwecke

Sie können festlegen, dass Ihr Computer Sie jedes Mal warnt, wenn ein Cookie gesendet wird, oder Sie können alle Cookies deaktivieren. Sie tun dies durch Ihre Browsereinstellungen. Da der Browser ein wenig anders ist, schauen Sie im Hilfe-Menü Ihres Browsers nach, wie Sie Ihre Cookies richtig ändern können.

Wenn Sie Cookies deaktivieren, funktionieren einige der Funktionen, die Ihre Website effizienter gestalten, möglicherweise nicht ordnungsgemäß. das macht Ihre Website-Erfahrung effizienter und funktioniert möglicherweise nicht richtig.

Offenlegung durch Dritte

Wir verkaufen, handeln oder übertragen Ihre personenbezogenen Daten auf keinen Fall an Dritte, sofern wir die Nutzer nicht im Voraus darüber informieren. Hiervon ausgenommen sind Website-Hosting-Partner und andere Parteien, die uns beim Betrieb unserer Website, bei der Leitung unseres Geschäfts oder bei der Bedienung unserer Nutzer unterstützen, sofern diese Parteien zustimmen, diese Informationen vertraulich zu behandeln. Wir können auch Informationen veröffentlichen, wenn die Veröffentlichung angemessen ist, um das Gesetz einzuhalten, unsere Website-Richtlinien durchzusetzen oder die Rechte, das Eigentum oder die Sicherheit von uns oder anderen zu schützen.

Jedoch können nicht-personenbezogene Besucherinformationen anderen Parteien für Marketing, Werbung oder andere Verwendungen bereitgestellt werden.

Links von Drittanbietern

Gelegentlich können wir nach eigenem Ermessen Produkte oder Dienstleistungen von Drittanbietern auf unserer Website anbieten oder anbieten. Diese Drittanbieter-Websites verfügen über separate und unabhängige Datenschutzrichtlinien. Wir übernehmen daher keine Verantwortung oder Haftung für die Inhalte und Aktivitäten dieser verlinkten Seiten. Trotzdem versuchen wir, die Integrität unserer Website zu schützen und Feedback zu diesen Seiten zu begrüßen.

Google

Die Werbeanforderungen von Google können durch die Werbeprinzipien von Google zusammengefasst werden. Sie werden eingerichtet, um Nutzern eine positive Erfahrung zu bieten. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=de

Wir haben Google AdSense auf unserer Website nicht aktiviert, können dies aber in Zukunft tun.

Wie geht unsere Website mit Do Not Track-Signalen um?

Wir achten darauf, dass Sie keine Signale verfolgen und keine Cookies verfolgen oder Cookies verwenden, wenn Sie einen DNT-Browser-Mechanismus (Do not Track) verwenden.

Verfügt unsere Website über das Tracking von Drittanbietern?

Es ist auch wichtig zu beachten, dass wir keine Verhaltensaufzeichnungen von Drittanbietern zulassen

COPPA (Kinder-Online-Datenschutzgesetz)

Bei der Erhebung personenbezogener Daten von Kindern unter 13 Jahren werden die Eltern durch das Gesetz zum Schutz der Privatsphäre bei Kindern (COPPA) von den Eltern kontrolliert. Die Federal Trade Commission, die Verbraucherschutzbehörde der Vereinigten Staaten, setzt die COPPA-Regel durch, in der festgelegt wird, was Betreiber von Websites und Online-Diensten tun müssen, um die Privatsphäre und die Sicherheit von Kindern im Internet zu schützen.

 

Faire Informationspraktiken

Die Prinzipien der Fairen Informationspraxis bilden das Rückgrat des Datenschutzrechts in den Vereinigten Staaten und die darin enthaltenen Konzepte haben eine bedeutende Rolle bei der Entwicklung von Datenschutzgesetzen auf der ganzen Welt gespielt. Die Prinzipien der Fairen Informationspraxis zu verstehen und zu implementieren, ist entscheidend, um die verschiedenen Datenschutzgesetze einzuhalten, die persönliche Informationen schützen.

Um im Einklang mit der Fairen Informationspraxis zu stehen, werden wir die folgenden Maßnahmen ergreifen, falls eine Datenverletzung Eintritt:

Wir werden Sie per E-Mail benachrichtigen

  • Andere

Innerhalb von 2 Werktagen

Wir benachrichtigen die Nutzer über eine Benachrichtigung vor Ort

  • Andere

Innerhalb von 2 Werktagen

Wir stimmen auch dem Individual Redress Principle zu, wonach Einzelpersonen das Recht haben, durchsetzbare Rechte gegen Datensammler und Verarbeiter, die sich nicht an das Gesetz halten, rechtlich zu verfolgen. Dieser Grundsatz erfordert nicht nur, dass Einzelpersonen durchsetzbare Rechte gegenüber Datenbenutzern haben, sondern auch, dass Einzelpersonen sich an Gerichte oder Regierungsbehörden wenden, um Nichteinhaltung durch Datenverarbeiter zu untersuchen und / oder zu verfolgen.

 

CAN SPAM Act

Das CAN-SPAM-Gesetz ist ein Gesetz, das die Regeln für kommerzielle E-Mails festlegt, Anforderungen für kommerzielle Nachrichten festlegt, den Empfängern das Recht einräumt, E-Mails an sie zu senden, und harte Strafen für Verstöße festlegt.

 

Wir sammeln Ihre E-Mail-Adresse, um:

  • Bestellungen verarbeiten und Informationen und Updates zu Bestellungen senden.

In Übereinstimmung mit CANSPAM stimmen wir zu:

  • Verwenden Sie keine falschen oder irreführenden Themen oder E-Mail-Adressen.
  • Fügen Sie die physische Adresse unseres Unternehmens oder Ihrer Zentrale hinzu.

Wenn Sie sich jederzeit vom Erhalt künftiger E-Mails abmelden möchten, senden Sie uns eine E-Mail und wir werden Sie umgehend von ALLER Korrespondenz entfernen.

Uns Kontaktieren:

Wenn Sie Fragen zu dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie haben, können Sie uns unter der folgenden Adresse erreichen:

Alessandro Argiro
Eidg. dipl. Elektroinstallateur
Motorenstrasse 100, 8620 Wetzikon
info@teccs.ch

Zuletzt bearbeitet am 29.Oktober 2017